Tournament Schedule

Master Schedule (PDF)

Midget Tier 1 PLAYOFFS (PDF)

Midget Tier 2 PLAYOFFS (PDF)

Midget Tier 3 PLAYOFFS (PDF)

Bantam Tier 2 PLAYOFFS (PDF)

Bantam Tier 3 PLAYOFFS (PDF)

Online schedule and PDF schedules last updated December 30, 2018 @ 00:42 PST. Please ensure you have the latest versions.

Midget Tier 1

wdt_ID GAME # RINK Day Start Date Start Time End Time Pool RM Home Team Score VS Score Away Team RM
1 MT1169 Minoru Arenas - Stadium Sun 30 Dec 2018 08:15 AM 10:15 AM MT1 Q-1 1 Sno Kings U16 T1 4 VS 1 JDF Midget T1 3
2 MT1172 Minoru Arenas - Stadium Sun 30 Dec 2018 10:30 AM 12:30 PM MT1 Q-2 2 Alaska Wolves U18AA 6 VS 1 Chiliwack A1 4
3 MT1170 Richmond Ice Centre - Coliseum Sun 30 Dec 2018 09:15 AM 11:15 AM MT1 Q-3 2 Anchorage North Stars U16AA 3 VS 4 Portland Jr Winterhawks A1 4
4 MT1171 Richmond Ice Centre - Forum Sun 30 Dec 2018 09:15 AM 11:15 AM MT1 Q-4 2 Richmond Jets Midget A1 4 VS 5 Burnaby Midget A1 4
5 MT1173 Richmond Ice Centre - Igloo Sun 30 Dec 2018 11:45 AM 01:45 PM MT1- CON 1 1 Mission Stars Midget A1 4 VS 0 South Delta Storm A1 3
6 MT1174 Richmond Ice Centre - Pond Sun 30 Dec 2018 11:45 AM 01:45 PM MT1- CON 2 1 Saanich Braves A1 4 VS 1 North Central Cougars PG 3
7 MT1175 Richmond Ice Centre - Garage Sun 30 Dec 2018 12:00 PM 02:00 PM MT1- CON 3 1 Nanaimo Clippers Midget A 2 VS 2 Surrey Thunder A1 3
8 MT1176 Minoru Arenas - Stadium Sun 30 Dec 2018 03:00 PM 05:00 PM MT1 SEMI 1 1 Sno Kings U16 T1 5 VS 1 Burnaby Midget A1 3
9 MT1177 Minoru Arenas - Stadium Sun 30 Dec 2018 05:15 PM 07:15 PM MT1 SEMI 2 2 Alaska Wolves U18AA 2 VS 5 Portland Jr Winterhawks 4
10 MT1178 Minoru Arenas - Stadium Mon 31 Dec 2018 02:00 PM 04:30 PM MT1 FINAL 1 Sno Kings U16 T1 7 VS 0 Portland Jr Winterhawks 3

Midget Tier 2

wdt_ID GAME # RINK Day Start Date Start Time End Time Pool RM Home Team score VS score Away Team RM
1 MT1199 Richmond Ice Centre - Igloo Sun 30 Dec 2018 09:30 AM 11:30 AM MT2 Q-1 2 Cloverdale Colts A2 4 VS 6 Peninsula Eagles T2 4
2 MT1200 Richmond Ice Centre - Pond Sun 30 Dec 2018 09:30 AM 11:30 AM MT2 Q-2 2 Arizona Jr Sun Devils 3 VS 1 Alaska Oilers U16 4
3 MT1201 Richmond Ice Centre - Garage Sun 30 Dec 2018 09:45 AM 11:45 AM MT2 Q-3 2 Richmond Jets A2 2 VS 3 Arctic Lions U16 4
4 MT1202 Richmond Ice Centre - Gardens Sun 30 Dec 2018 09:45 AM 11:45 AM MT2 Q-4 2 Sunshine Coast Midget A1 2 VS 4 Valley Thunder U16 4
5 MT1203 Richmond Ice Centre - Gardens Sun 30 Dec 2018 12:00 PM 02:00 PM MT2 CON 1 1 Orange County U16 1 VS 8 Portland Jr Winterhawks U18 A2 3
6 MT1204 Richmond Ice Centre - Coliseum Sun 30 Dec 2018 04:00 PM 06:00 PM MT2 Semi 1 1 Peninsula Eagles T2 3 VS 4 Valley Thunder U16 3
7 MT1205 Richmond Ice Centre - Forum Sun 30 Dec 2018 04:00 PM 06:00 PM MT2 Semi 2 1 Arizona Jr Sun Devils 7 VS 5 Arctic Lions U16 3
8 MT1206 Minoru Arenas - Stadium Mon 31 Dec 2018 11:15 AM 01:45 PM MT2 Final 2 Valley Thunder 2 VS 5 Arizona Jr Sun Devils 4

Midget Tier 3

wdt_ID GAME # RINK Day Start Date Start Time End Time Pool RM Home Team Score VS Score Away Team RM
1 MT1217 Richmond Ice Centre - Coliseum Sun 30 Dec 2018 01:45 PM 03:45 PM MT3 Semi 1 2 New Westminster A1 2 VS 0 Burnaby Midget A2 4
2 MT1218 Richmond Ice Centre - Forum Sun 30 Dec 2018 01:45 PM 03:45 PM MT3 Semi 2 2 Peninsula Midget A2 9 VS 1 Surrey Thunder A3 4
3 MT1219 Minoru Arenas - Stadium Mon 31 Dec 2018 08:30 AM 11:00 AM MT3 Final 1 New West A1 2 VS 1 Peninsula Midget A2 T3 3

Bantam Tier 2

wdt_ID GAME # RINK Day Start Date Start Time End Time Pool RM Home Team score VS score Away Team RM
1 BT1365 Richmond Ice Centre - Coliseum Sun 30 Dec 2018 07:00 AM 09:00 AM BT2 Q-1 1 California Golden Bears 1 VS 2 North Delta A1 3
2 BT1366 Richmond Ice Centre - Forum Sun 30 Dec 2018 07:00 AM 09:00 AM BT2 Q-2 1 Surrey Thunder A1 6 VS 0 Peninsula Eagles T2 3
3 BT1367 Richmond Ice Centre - Igloo Sun 30 Dec 2018 07:15 AM 09:15 AM BT2 Q-3 1 Richmond Jets A2 2 VS 0 Cowichan Valley Captials 3
4 BT1368 Richmond Ice Centre - Pond Sun 30 Dec 2018 07:15 AM 09:15 AM BT2 Q-4 1 Langley A2 3 VS 4 Portland Jr Winterhawks Bantam 3
5 BT1369 Richmond Ice Centre - Igloo Sun 30 Dec 2018 02:00 PM 04:00 PM BT2 CON 1 2 Surrey Thunder A2 1 VS 4 Anaheim Jr Ducks 4
6 BT1370 Richmond Ice Centre - Pond Sun 30 Dec 2018 02:00 PM 04:00 PM BT2 CON 2 2 Alaska Oilers U14 1 VS 3 SSAC Innovation Physio Therapy 4
7 BT1371 Richmond Ice Centre - Garage Sun 30 Dec 2018 02:15 PM 04:15 PM BT2 CON 3 2 Semiahmoo Ravens A2 3 VS 5 Alaska North Stars T2 4
8 BT1372 Richmond Ice Centre - Igloo Sun 30 Dec 2018 04:15 PM 06:15 PM BT2 Semi 1 1 North Delta A1 4 VS 5 Portland Jr Winterhawks Bantam 3
9 BT1373 Richmond Ice Centre - Pond Sun 30 Dec 2018 04:15 PM 06:15 PM BT2 Semi 2 1 Surrey Thunder A1 1 VS 2 Richmond Jets A2 3
10 BT1374 Richmond Ice Centre - Coliseum Mon 31 Dec 2018 10:00 AM 12:30 PM BT2 Final 1 Portland Jr Winterhawks 1 VS 6 Richmond Jets A2 3

Bantam Tier 3

wdt_ID GAME # RINK Day Start Date Start Time End Time Pool RM Home Team score VS score Away Team RM
1 BT1394 Richmond Ice Centre - Garage Sun 30 Dec 2018 07:30 AM 09:30 AM BT3 Q-1 1 North Delta Bantam A2 3 VS 2 Richmond Jets A3 3
2 BT1395 Richmond Ice Centre - Gardens Sun 30 Dec 2018 07:30 AM 09:30 AM BT3 Q-2 1 Burnaby Minor Bantam A2 1 VS 5 Cloverdale Colts A3 3
3 BT1396 Richmond Ice Centre - Coliseum Sun 30 Dec 2018 11:30 AM 01:30 PM BT3 Q-3 1 South Delta A2 4 VS 3 Saanich Bantam T3 3
4 BT1397 Richmond Ice Centre - Forum Sun 30 Dec 2018 11:30 AM 01:30 PM BT3 Q-4 1 Surrey Thunder A3 6 VS 3 Langley Eagles A4 3
5 BT1398 Richmond Ice Centre - Garage Sun 30 Dec 2018 04:30 PM 06:30 PM BT3 Semi 1 1 North Delta Bantam A2 5 VS 3 Surrey Thunder A3 3
6 BT1399 Richmond Ice Centre - Gardens Sun 30 Dec 2018 04:30 PM 06:30 PM BT3 Semi 2 2 Cloverdale Colts A3 3 VS 4 South Delta A2 4
7 BT1400 Richmond Ice Centre - Forum Mon 31 Dec 2018 10:00 AM 12:30PM BT3 Final 1 North Delta A2 4 VS 1 South Delta A2 3

Master Schedule

SEARCH THE SCHEDULE

  • Type your team name OR your pool in the search box and find your team schedule.
  • TIP: On mobile devices and tablets you can scroll the table left and right by swiping your finger.